64th Rochester-Finger Lakes Exhibition Artist List

Exhibitions

64th Rochester-Finger Lakes Exhibition

This year’s Finger Lakes features the work of 81 artists, including 39 (designated with asterisks) who are new to the show. Congratulations to all and to the seven award winners listed below in blue. Complete list of awards
roc-flx-exhibition

  • Carol Acquilano, Rochester
  • Bev Allardice, Rochester
  • Jerry Alonzo, Geneseo (lecture Thursday, July 18 @ 7 pm)
  • Sophia Amm, West Henrietta*
  • Jeanne Beck, Canandaigua
  • Kathie Belly, Webster*
  • Paul Brandwein, Rochester
  • Phyllis Bryce Ely, Penfield – Gertrude Herdle Moore/Isabel Herdle Award
  • Meredith Cantor-Feller, Syracuse*
  • Kelly Clancy, Rochester*
  • Loraine Cooley, Webster (lecture Thursday, August 22 @ 7 pm)
  • Trish Coonrod, Ithaca*
  • Carey Corea, Rochester*
  • Willson Cummer, Fayetteville, Onondaga Co.
  • Christopher D’Amanda, Pittsford
  • Amy Davison, Rochester*
  • Jim DeLucia, Rochester
  • David Dorsey, Pittsford
  • Richard Edic, Rochester
  • Bruce C. Elling, Rochester
  • Jack Elliott, Ithaca* – Memorial Art Gallery Award of Excellence
  • Tracy Fiegl, Fillmore, Allegany Co.*
  • Dewey Fladd, Rushville, Yates Co.*
  • Emily Gibbons. Cortland, Cortland Co.*
  • Alice Gold, Rochester
  • John Griebsch, Rochester
  • Bonnie Gustin, Hammondsport
  • Richard Harrington, South Lima* – Harris Popular Vote Award
  • Ray Helmke, Ithaca*
  • Lee Hoag, Rochester
  • Jane Hopkins, Webster*
  • Lauren Howe, Rochester *
  • Dale Inglett, Alfred
  • Thomas Insalaco, Canandaigua – Oxford Gallery Award
  • Walter Jakubowski, Albion, Orleans Co.
  • Jeff Kell, Rush
  • William Keyser, Victor
  • Olivia Kim, Rochester*
  • Dale Klein, Rochester*
  • John Kosboth, Honeoye Falls*
  • Eric Kunsman, Rochester*
  • Sue Huggins Leopard, Rochester
  • Kirby Lowenstein, Vestal, Broome Co.*
  • Donna Meadows Manier, Cazenovia, Onondaga Co.
  • Paolo Marino, Rochester *
  • Colleen McCall, Elmira
  • Lori McCall, Liverpool, Onondaga Co.*
  • Christopher McEvoy, Oswego*
  • Jonathan Merritt, Rochester*
  • Stephen Merritt, Rochester – Alice E. Koret/Docent Award
  • Francis Noonan, Buffalo
  • Mona Oates, Rochester*
  • Amanda Oglesbee, Wellsville, Allegany Co.
  • Jim O’Neill, Rochester*
  • Barbara Page, Trumansburg, Tompkins Co.
  • Donalee Peden Wesley, Marcellus, Onondaga Co.
  • Dejan Pejovic, Rochester
  • Joseph Porreca, West Seneca, Erie Co.
  • Lin Price, Spencer, Tompkins Co.
  • Scott Reagan, Webster
  • Daniel Reidy, Elmira*
  • Dennis Revitzky, Honeoye Falls
  • David Ridley, Spencerport*
  • Timothy Rodrigo, Marcellus, Onondaga Co.*
  • Kelly Roe, Baldwinsville, Onondaga Co.
  • Patricia Russotti, Rochester* – Ida Abrams Louis Award
  • Sam Sadtler, Rochester*
  • Michael Sampson, Ithaca
  • Bill Santelli, Rochester*
  • Kevin Schoonover, Geneva*
  • Renée Simone-Lee, Rochester* – Louis D’Amanda Award
  • Allen Smith, Elmira
  • Christine Sullivan, Elmira
  • Joseph Tarantelli, Honeoye Falls*
  • Kate Timm, Sterling, Cayuga Co. (lecture Thursday, August 29 @ 7 pm)
  • Rich Tomasello, Buffalo*
  • Patrick Vincitore, Syracuse
  • Jane Walker, Freeville, Tompkins Co.*
  • Bill Wolff, Rochester*
  • Jack Wolsky, Rochester
  • Stefan Zoller, Watkins Glen*

Switch to our mobile site