Clothesline Online Artists

Here is your chance to sit back, relax, put your feet up, and browse our listing of all 2020 M&T Bank Clothesline Online Festival artists. Visit their online storefronts or Etsy pages and see all they have to offer. See the links below for which medium is featured each day of #ClotheslineOnline this week! Our goal has always been to #supportart and this year we’re doing it virtually.


Saturday: Sculpture, Glass, Metal & Wood | Sunday: Ceramics | Monday: Mixed Media | Tuesday: Treasures & Jewelry | Wednesday: Wearables, Fabric & Fiber | Thursday: Painting & Drawing | Friday: Photography & Prints


Saturday: Sculpture, Glass, Metal & Wood

Acorn Glass
Anna’s Sketch Studio
B Bowls
Barclay Fine Woodworking
Bird Carver Extraordinaire
Bruce Hickey
Chimes and Copper Designs
Cory O’Rourke Studio
Creative Creatures
Dan Does Glass
Designer Mailbox
Designs By Janik
Glasswork with Robin Strauss
Hammil/Diebolt Studio
Jerry Arbes Woodworking
JWilStudio
L & J Creations
Marc’s Studio
Mary’s Contemporary Creations
Moose River Glass
Dave Pascucci
Purple Glass Studio
PV Furniture
Roland Metal Art
Serenity Fine Woodworks
Siox Glass Ltd.
Squirrel Hill Design and Craft
Stephen Brucker Glass Art
The Stained Glassery
Twisted Timber
Unstrung Studios
Windwood Glass
Woodworking by Jim S
YMS Art Glass


Sunday: Ceramics

Richard Aerni (shown above in his booth ca. 2018)
Allan Ditton Pottery
Andrew Foster Ceramics
Deborah Benedetto Pottery
Birch Landing Pottery and Fine Art
BS Pottery
Cat Clay
Carolyn Dilcher-Stutz
Fergstudios
Hodaka Hasebe
Jacobson Pottery
Judy Lieblein Ceramics
Katydid Ceramics
Kim Cutler Ceramics
Kniti Griti Works
Lake Ceramics
Loren Maron Ceramics
Lockwood Ceramics
LRF Pottery
Lukacs Pottery
MTC Pottery
Nature’s Way Stoneware
Pottery by Cathy Higgins
Pottery Plus
pvalenti studios
Rebecca Wind Pottery
Reno Pottery
Rochester Folk Art Guild Pottery
Rotondi Creations
SH Pottery
Shelly Green Stoler
SMM Ceramics
Stu-Art Pottery
The Tea Pottery
Tori DiPietro Motyl Pottery
Wizard of Clay
Zozo Studio Co


Monday: Mixed Media

Alison Fisher Originals
Allie Push Arts
Baun Galleries
Artephax
Bentley’s Studio
Black Cat Gallery
Blue Toucan Studios
Books Reborn
Branch Homestead
Cheryl Olney
Chris Huff Artist
Creations by Heather Whitney
Donna Richardson
Designs by Darlene
Deb Poplasky – Stage Struck Puppets
DriftStone Pebble Art
EBUN Studio
High Country Homestead Folk Arts
Historic Houseparts
Hook, Craig Jr.
Jill Schiller – JES Designz
Joan A. Stier
Karen Bonomo Studios
Lorraine’s Concrete Leaves
Loucks Design Co
Rebecca Maynard
Mythological Taxidermy
Naturally Gourdgeous
Out of Mind
Patrick Casey Illustrations
Photosynthesis
Rachel Cordaro
Shelley and Ken Jentzen
Sunday Frog
Sunroot Studio
T&C Iron/Wood
Tan-S Designs
The Red Cardinal Barn


Tuesday: Treasures & Jewelry

AptoArt
Beachcomber Designs
Betsy Veness
Bonfire Craft
Buffalo Bead Bar LLC
Carol Ann Bosek Artisan Jewelry Designs
Chip Arnold Jewelry
Circuit Breaker Labs
Dana Stenson Jewelry
Danielle Sara Designs
dna Jewelry Designs
Dragonfly Jewelry
East Street Tins
Eileen Quinn, Goldsmith
Elaan Greenfield Designs
Elements of Ash
Emily B Designs by Skip n Stiches
Erica Bapst Designs
Estancia Designs
Fleur Jolies
Hartke Designs
HRLMS Creation’s Apothecary of Magic
Interstellar Love Craft (shown above)
Ivy and Gold Handcraft
Janis Long – Jewelry Artist
Jean’s Jewels
Jewelry by Jo! LLC
Jewelry by Lanni
Jewels & Co.
Jolene Beckman Jewelry and Design
Joyfulenergy Jewelry
Just Beachy
K. Douglas Jewelry
Jeanne Kaeding
Karen Brown Jewelry
Karen Tretiak
Kate Laine Jewelry
Katie Nare Jewelry
Kyri Jewelry
Laurel O’Brien
LeAnne Marquis Jewelry
Lorae Designs
Loudee’s Jewelry
LTcreated
Magi, Linda
mcl Designs
Michelle DaRin Jewelry
One of a Kind Sea Glass Jewelry
Out of My Mind
Peach Rose Studio
Puccoon Raccoon
Rachel Weber Designs
Rainmaker Designs
Rancho Eyes Jewelry
Rea Designs
Romanoff Jewelry
Sara Silvio Jewelry
Sarah Stanbury Jewelry Designs
Serendipity Creations
Shinybits Jewelry
Shooting Star Beads
Silver Man
South Bay Jewelry
Sunroot Studio
Sunshine on Water
Thairapy jewels
The Bee’s Knees & Other Flights of Fancy
The Ear Cuff Girl – Unique Jewelry
The Pearl & Stone
The Turquoise Terrapin
Trezana Jewelry
Velta Karlsons Jewelry
Vibel Jewelry
Victoria’s Designs
Vintage Soul
VYV Jewelry
Wolf Paw Designs
Woman Folk


Wednesday: Wearables, Fabric & Fiber

Adorn By Christine
Andrea Geer Designs
Asian Blooms by Louise
Avalove
Barbara Decker
beebop & wally
Cathy Cardillo
CLOZ’S
Country Coon Graphics
Domenico Handpainted Scarves
Elmore Custome Leather Works
Fabric & Card Sculpture by Frances
Feel Good Felts
Fresh as Paint / Lady Jane Designs
Frosty Days
Homemade Treasures
Jane Ellen B: Art Apparel
Louise E Richens Handweaver
MANSAWEAR
Melanie Moore Designs
Mercato
Middle Earth Leather
MIMBY
Mountain Tops
Nanako
Natural Reflections Leather
Phenomenal Fabrics
Raina’s Textile House
Recycled Felted Woolen Wear…….
Reewesing
Sharon London
Sky Path Design
Sparkwork Studio
Spirit and Thread Crochet (shown above)
Stage Struck Puppets
Susman Designs
Transit Apparel
Twisted Wool
Vicki’s Block Printed Clothing
Zeyba


Thursday: Painting & Drawing

Andrew Mosher Art
Barbara Jablonski Paintings in Oil
Bixdebaise.com
BP Folk Art Press
Braddock Bay Gallery
Brande Arno Gallery
Braun, Virginia
Casey Leigh Cardillo
Chautauqua Art Gallery
Connie Ehindero Studio
Cordell Cordaro
Designs by Darlene
Dick Kane Studio
Dwight Pours – Dwight Myers
Evette Slaughter Studio
Faith Gruver Studio
Fingerlake Footprints
Fun Sports
Garcia i Piccione
GB Pen and Ink
Good Company
Haas Studios
Jeff Lindgren Fine Art
Jillian E. Taylor
Joanne Wright Art
Joseph C.Hayes
Julie M. Gratien
Kari Ganoung Ruiz
Kelly Maloney Fine Art
Linda Lucas Watercolor
Luke Dangler
Marika Chew Watercolor Paintings
Mayo Art, Inc.
Michael Smith Graphics
Mitchell Lurye, LCSWR,LLC
Nancy Murty Fine Art
Nichols and Company
Peggy Martinez
Pet Portraits Personalized
Phil Hewitt Fine Art
Rebecca Maynard
Ruth Haas
Slattery Art
Studio DarkBloom
The Mosaic Guy
Tom Foster Design
VanDeusen Design
Wally’s Originals
Watercolors By Sherryl Perez


Friday: Photography & Print

Artephax
Bella Mondo Images
Braddock Bay Gallery
CM Goodenbury Photography
David G. Zimmerman Photography
DLR Imagery
Hilburger Studios
James Hoggard Photography
James Skvarch Etchings
JFK/AJVK Images
Jpop Studios
Lake Ontario Press
LaShot Photography
Light Images
Laura Wilder Artwork
Lumaria
Minutia
Patricia Overmoyer Photography
Red Magnolia Photo
S.A. Photography
Scott Camphausen
Stochl Imaging
Studio Michaelino
Sundance Photography
Tatarzyn Photography
Trick of the Light Photography
Wild Side Photographic Art